693
Bearbeitungen
Über 22 Millionen Aufrufe seit März 2014!
Sie vermissen eine spezielle Biografie oder einen Artikel zu einem besonderen Thema? Dann helfen Sie bitte und schicken Sie uns eine E-Mail.
KKeine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Fredo (Diskussion | Beiträge) KKeine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
Zeile 8: | Zeile 8: | ||
Das erste in der Zauberkunst erschienene Periodikum war die Zeitschrift des Hamburger [[Carl Willmann]]: Die [[Zauberwelt]]. | Das erste in der Zauberkunst erschienene Periodikum war die Zeitschrift des Hamburger [[Carl Willmann]]: Die [[Zauberwelt]]. | ||
== Übersicht (Auswahl) == | |||
{| class=sortable; style="color:black; background-color:#f2f2ee;" align="center" border="2" | |||
!Title | |||
!Date | |||
!End Date | |||
!Editor | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[A-B-C of Magic Sets]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Wittus Witt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abraxas]] | |||
|2000/11/10 | |||
|2004/12/10 | |||
|[[Daniel Rhod]] | |||
|Paris. SIAM's Bulletin. 12 Ausgaben | |||
|- | |||
|[[American Magician]] | |||
|1910-04-10 | |||
|1912-09-10 | |||
|[[Charles J. Hagen]] | |||
|New York | |||
|- | |||
|[[Antinomy]] | |||
|2005-01-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Gene Taylor]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apocalypse]] | |||
|1978-01-10 | |||
|1997-12-10 | |||
|[[Richard Kaufman]] & [[Harry Lorayne]] | |||
|the first year, then Harry Lorayne. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arcane]] | |||
|1980-10-10 | |||
|1995-10-10 | |||
|[[Jeff Busby]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avatar]] | |||
|1973-01-01 | |||
|1973-12-01 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bat]] | |||
|1943-02-10 | |||
|1951-02-10 | |||
|[[Lloyd Jones]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bat, Jr.]] | |||
|1951-01-10 | |||
|1955-08-10 | |||
|[[Lloyd Jones]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Behind The Smoke und Mirrors]] | |||
|1998-03-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[David London]] | |||
|Potomac, MD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Bob's Magic Club News]] | |||
|1969-03-10 | |||
|1976-04-10 | |||
|[[Robert Shvegzda]] | |||
|Cicero, IL. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boy Magician]] | |||
|1909-04-10 | |||
|1910-03-10 | |||
|[[Charles J. Hagen]] | |||
|New York. Later renamed The [[American Magician]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bulletin for Friends of Magic History]] | |||
|1976-01-10 | |||
|1978-01-10 | |||
|[[Steven S. Tigner]] | |||
|Toledo, OH | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cardiste]] | |||
|1957-02-10 | |||
|1958-08-10 | |||
|[[Rusduck]] | |||
|Philipsburg, PA. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Channel One]] | |||
|1999-09-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Anthony Miller]] | |||
|Radio Free Atlantis. Powell, OH | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chap's Scrapbook]] | |||
|1938-07-10 | |||
|1940-06-10 | |||
|[[Frank Chapman]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chronicles]] | |||
|1978-01-10 | |||
|1988-01-10 | |||
|[[Karl Fulves]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clear The Decks]] | |||
|1986-07-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|Anonymous | |||
|52 Plus Joker. Ontario, Canada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crundall Comments]] | |||
|1974-06-10 | |||
|1975-08-10 | |||
|[[Clarke Crundall]] | |||
|Hollywood, CA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conjurer]] | |||
|1975-01-10 | |||
|1976-01-10 | |||
|[[Michael Albright]] | |||
|CA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conjurors' Magazine]] | |||
|1945-02-10 | |||
|1949-09-10 | |||
|[[Walter B. Gibson]] | |||
|New York City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conjurers' Monthly Magazine]] | |||
|1906-09-10 | |||
|1907-08-10 | |||
|[[Harry Houdini]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conjuriana]] | |||
|1951-04-10 | |||
|1951-11-10 | |||
|C. Blythe | |||
|USA. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crimp]] | |||
|1992-01-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Jerry Sadowitz]] | |||
|Glasgow, Scotlund | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eagle Magician]] | |||
|1915-11-10 | |||
|1935-07-10 | |||
|[[Collins Pentz]] | |||
|Minneapolis, MN | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edwards' Monthly]] | |||
|1909-02-10 | |||
|1910-06-10 | |||
|[[W.G. Edwards]] | |||
|Bridgeburg, Canada | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epilogue]] | |||
|1967-11-10 | |||
|1975-07-10 | |||
|[[Karl Fulves]] | |||
|Illustrated by [[Joseph K. Schmidt]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Facsimile]] | |||
|1983-09-01 | |||
|1997-09-01 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Felsman's Magical Review]] | |||
|1919-10-10 | |||
|1924-01-10 | |||
|[[Arthur P. Felsman]] | |||
|Chicago | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gen]] | |||
|1945-12-10 | |||
|1971-01-10 | |||
|[[Harry Stanley]] then [[Lewis Ganson]] | |||
|Published by [[Unique Magic Studio]]. UK | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genii]] | |||
|1936-09-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[William W. Larsen, Sr.]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gibecière]] | |||
|2005-12-01 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Mike Caveney]] | |||
|Periodical of the [[Conjuring Arts Research Center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goldston Magical Quarterly]] | |||
|1934-07-10 | |||
|1940-09-10 | |||
|[[Will Goldston]] | |||
|London, Englund | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abracadabra]] | |||
|1946-02-20 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Goodliffe]] | |||
|A weekly magical magazine from the UK. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grant's Inner Circle Magazine]] | |||
|1948-11-10 | |||
|1949-09-10 | |||
|[[U.F. Grant]] | |||
|Columbus, OH | |||
|- | |||
|[[Half Baked|Half-Baked:The Journal of Ideas That Aren't]] | |||
|2000-07-01 | |||
|2003-04-01 | |||
|Anonymous | |||
|Published quarterly. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hierophant]] | |||
|1969-09-10 | |||
|1980-06-10 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hocus Pocus]] | |||
|1978-07-1 | |||
|1982-04-10 | |||
|[[Dick Brooks]] | |||
|New York | |||
|- | |||
|[[Houdini Magic Magazine]] | |||
|1977-08-10 | |||
|1978-03-10 | |||
|[[Gene Wright]] | |||
|Englewood Cliffs, NJ. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hugard's Magic Monthly]] | |||
|1943-06-10 | |||
|1965-04-10 | |||
|[[Jean Hugard]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ibidem]] | |||
|1955-06-10 | |||
|1979-04-10 | |||
|[[P. Howard Lyons]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illusionniste]] | |||
|1902-01-10 | |||
|1914-07-10 | |||
|[[Jean Caroly]] | |||
|Paris, France | |||
|- | |||
|[[Innovations]] | |||
|1972-01-10 | |||
|1976-01-10 | |||
|[[Charles Reynolds]] | |||
|Only 3 Ausgaben. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interlocutor]] | |||
|1975-07-10 | |||
|1988-01-10 | |||
|[[Karl Fulves]] | |||
|Teaneck, NJ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Invocation]] | |||
|1974-07-10 | |||
|1978-04-10 | |||
|[[Tony Raven]] | |||
|(also Publisher), Waldwick, NJ. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jinx]] | |||
|1934-10-10 | |||
|1941-12-15 | |||
|[[Theodore Annemann]] | |||
|Waverly, NY | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kabbala]] | |||
|1971-09-10 | |||
|1974-12-10 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Key Ring]] | |||
|1969-11-10 | |||
|1969-12-10 | |||
|[[Phil Goldstein]] (Publisher) | |||
|Waltham, MA. Only one issue." | |||
|- | |||
|[[Labyrinth]] | |||
|1994-01-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Stephen Hobbs]] | |||
|Close-Up Magic | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] | |||
|1977-02-10 | |||
|1981-08-10 | |||
|[[John Fabjance]] | |||
|Bethalto, IL | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linking Ring]] | |||
|1923-01-10 | |||
| | |||
|Ernest K. Schieldge & Gene Gordon (Founders) | |||
|IBM magazine. Publisher [[Len Vintus]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Looking Glass]] | |||
|1995-01-10 | |||
|1998-01-10 | |||
|[[Richard Kaufman]] [[Stephen Hobbs]] & [[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
|Quarterly magazine. | |||
|- | |||
|[[M-U-M]] | |||
|1911-10-01 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Milbourne Christopher]] | |||
|New York City. M-U-M (Magic, Unity, Might) official organ of the [[Society of American Magicians]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[M-U-M (Roltare)]] | |||
|1911-10-10 | |||
|1927-07-10 | |||
|[[Charles Roltare]] | |||
|New York City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maddock's Magic Searchlight]] | |||
|1919-10-10 | |||
|1920-03-10 | |||
|[[A.H. Maddock]] | |||
|Glasgow, Scotlund | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magazine of Magic]] | |||
|1914-10-10 | |||
|1922-04-10 | |||
|[[Will Goldston]] | |||
|London. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Around The World]] | |||
|1969-10-10 | |||
|1972-09-10 | |||
|[[Benjamin Kleinman]] & [[Tan Bah Chee]] | |||
|Singapore. 12 Ausgaben. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic : The Magazine of Wonder]] | |||
|1910-01-10 | |||
|1911-04-10 | |||
|[[A.M. Wilson]] | |||
|Kansas City, MO | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Bar & Grill]] | |||
|1995-10-10 | |||
|2000-01-10 | |||
|[[Bill Goldman]] | |||
|(not sure of end date) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Cauldron]] | |||
|1962-02-10 | |||
|1977-06-10 | |||
|[[F. William Kuethe, Jr.]] | |||
|Glen Burnie, MD. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Circular]] | |||
|1906-07-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Nevil Maskelyne]] | |||
|London, Englund | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Info]] | |||
|1972-05-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Hugh Caddy]] | |||
|London, Englund. International Magic Studio. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Key]] | |||
|1917-04-10 | |||
|1918-06-10 | |||
|[[H.F. Heith]] | |||
|Carroll, Iowa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic: A Magazine for Magicians]] | |||
|1991-09-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Stan Allen]] | |||
|Lakewood, CA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Man Examiner]] | |||
| 1991-00-00 | |||
| 1992-09-01 | |||
| [[Chris Kenner]] & [[Homer Liwag]]. | |||
|A periodical consisting of four Ausgaben. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Magazine For All Magicians]] | |||
| 1952-04-01 | |||
| 1956-09-01 | |||
|[[Max Undrews]] | |||
|London, Englund. Monthly. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Magazine (Kardwell)]] | |||
| 1975-08-01 | |||
| 1977-08-01 | |||
|[[Joseph Kardwell]] | |||
|New York City. Monthly. Dates need to be confirmed! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Manuscript]] | |||
|1979-03-10 | |||
|1990-11-10 | |||
|[[Adam J. Fleischer]] | |||
|Published by Frazee's Magic then by Tannen's. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Menu]] | |||
|1995-09-10 | |||
|2000-08-10 | |||
|[[Jim Sisti]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Sounds]] | |||
|1973-01-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Alex Redans]] (Craige Snader) | |||
|Mexico City, Mexico. Need end date | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Wund]] | |||
|1910-09-10 | |||
|1957-12-10 | |||
|[[Harry Leat]] | |||
|et al. London, Englund | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical Arts Journal]] | |||
|1986-08-10 | |||
|1990-01-00 | |||
|[[Michael Ammar]] & [[Adam J. Fleischer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical Bookie]] | |||
|1960-04-10 | |||
|1974-10-10 | |||
|Stephen Patrick | |||
|Fairport Harbor, Ohio | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical Review]] | |||
|1962-01-10 | |||
|1963-01-10 | |||
|[[Max Underwood]] | |||
|New Lexington, OH | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical World]] | |||
|1910-11-20 | |||
|1911-05-10 | |||
|[[Max Sterling]] | |||
|UK | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical World, New Series]] | |||
|1913-06-04 | |||
|1914-02-04 | |||
|[[Max Sterling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic World News]] | |||
|1965-05-10 | |||
|1965-11-10 | |||
|[[Edward Konstant]] | |||
|Stamford, CT. Monthly. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magick]] | |||
|1970-07-17 | |||
|1993-11-12 | |||
|[[Bascom Jones]] | |||
|496 Ausgaben | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magician Monthly Magazine]] | |||
|1904-12-10 | |||
|1939-3-10 | |||
|[[Will Goldston]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magicol]] | |||
|1950-08-10 | |||
|1952-08-10 | |||
|[[Robert Parrish]] then [[David Meyer]] | |||
|Official journal of the [[Magic Collectors Association]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magigram]] | |||
|1966-09-10 | |||
|1995-02-10 | |||
|[[Ken de Courcy]] | |||
|Bideford, Englund. Supreme Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mahatma]] | |||
|1895-03-10 | |||
|1906-02-10 | |||
|[[George H. Little]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marlophile]] | |||
|1994-01-01 | |||
|1995-01-01 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Midget Magician]] | |||
|1951-01-10 | |||
|1960-09-10 | |||
| Wilf Huggins | |||
|Published quarterly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minotaur]] | |||
|1988-11-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Marvin J. Leventhal]] & [[Daniel D. Harlan]] | |||
|Still publishing? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modern Magi]] | |||
|1943-08-10 | |||
|1956-07-10 | |||
|[[R.C. Buff]] | |||
|Knoxville, TN | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Gadfly]] | |||
|2001-05-10 | |||
|2002-05-10 | |||
|[[Aaron Smith]] | |||
|Tulsa, OK. Bi-monthly. | |||
|- | |||
|[[MO (Modus Operundi)]] | |||
|1993-03-01 | |||
|1996-01-01 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mystic Quarterly]] | |||
|1976-01-10 | |||
|1981-01-10 | |||
|[[James Hagy]] | |||
|Euclid, OH. Published quarterly.. | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Directions]] | |||
|1985-05-10 | |||
|1986-08-10 | |||
|[[Ben Harris]] | |||
|Brisbane, Queenslund, Australia. | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Invocation]] | |||
|1979-10-10 | |||
|1996-07-40 | |||
|[[Tony Raven]] | |||
|Waldwick, NJ. | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Jinx]] | |||
|1962-04-10 | |||
|1968-04-10 | |||
|[[Bill Madsen]] | |||
|Boston, MA | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Pentagram]] | |||
|1969-03-10 | |||
|1989-02-10 | |||
|[[Peter Warlock]] | |||
|Bideford, Englund | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Phoenix]] | |||
|1954-02-10 | |||
|1965-10-10 | |||
|[[Jay Marshall]] [[Don Tanner]] [[Karl Fulves]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Tops]] | |||
|1961-01-10 | |||
|1994-12-10 | |||
|[[Neil Foster]] | |||
|Abbott's Magic Co. Colon, MI | |||
|- | |||
|[[Numismagic Newsletter]] | |||
|1979-02-10 | |||
|1986-03-10 | |||
|Max Goodall | |||
|USA. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olram File]] | |||
|1990-12-10 | |||
|1993-01-10 | |||
|[[Lee Freed]], [[Ed Marlo]] und [[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pabular]] | |||
|1974-09-10 | |||
|1985-05-10 | |||
|[[Fred Robinson]] | |||
|London, Englund | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pallbearers Review]] | |||
|1965-11-10 | |||
|1975-10-10 | |||
|[[Karl Fulves]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pentagram]] | |||
|1946-10-10 | |||
|1959-12-10 | |||
|[[Peter Warlock]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Penumbra]] | |||
|2002-05-10 | |||
|2004-07-10 | |||
|[[Gordon Bean]] & [[Bill Goodwin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phoenix]] | |||
|1942-02-10 | |||
|1954-02-10 | |||
|[[Walter B. Gibson]] | |||
|[[Bruce Elliott]] Assistant Editor then Editor in 1944 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piddlings & Pettifoggery]] | |||
|1972-01-01 | |||
|1972-01-31 | |||
|Jon Racherbaumer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic World]] | |||
|1917-04-15 | |||
|1924-02-10 | |||
|[[J. E. Pierce (Dr.)]] | |||
|Philadelphia, PA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psycho-Gizmo]] | |||
|1951-01-01 | |||
|1965-01-01 | |||
|[[Teral Garrett]] | |||
|Devoted to Mental Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Richard's Almanac]] | |||
|1982-09-10 | |||
|1985-11-10 | |||
|[[Richard Kaufman]] (also Publisher) | |||
|New York City, New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruminations]] | |||
|1986-07-10 | |||
|1988-01-10 | |||
|[[Steve Schneiderman]] (also Publisher) | |||
|Flushing, NY | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seance]] | |||
|1988-10-10 | |||
|1990-07-10 | |||
|[[Scott Davis]] | |||
|Quarterly Magazine devoted to Spirit Magic | |||
|- | |||
|[[Servais LeRoy's Magical Monthly]] | |||
|1911-11-10 | |||
|1913-10-10 | |||
|[[Max Sterling]] | |||
|Englund. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seven Circles]] | |||
|1931-04-10 | |||
|1934-06-10 | |||
|[[Walter B. Gibson]] | |||
|Three Rivers, MI | |||
|- | |||
|[[S.O.B., Jr.]] | |||
|1970-01-10 | |||
|1978-12-10 | |||
|[[Lloyd Jones]] | |||
|Oaklund, CA. Magic Limited. Monthly. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer's Attic]] | |||
|1988-09-10 | |||
|1990-12-10 | |||
|[[Davey Marlin-Jones]] | |||
|Washington, DC. Monthly. Need to confirm dates! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spell-Binder]] | |||
|1981-05-10 | |||
|1984-04-10 | |||
|[[Stephen Tucker]] | |||
|St. Helens, Englund. Monthly, | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sphinx]] | |||
|1902-03-10 | |||
|1953-03-10 | |||
|[[William J. Hilliar]] | |||
|et al. Chicago, IL | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stanyon's Magic]] | |||
|1900-10-10 | |||
|1920-06-10 | |||
|[[Ellis Stanyon]] | |||
|London. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sticks & Stones]] | |||
|1976-01-10 | |||
|1977-12-10 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swami]] | |||
|1972-01-10 | |||
|1974-12-10 | |||
|[[Sam Dalal]] (also Publisher) | |||
|Calcutta, India. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mantra]] | |||
|1975-04-10 | |||
|1977-12-10 | |||
|[[Sam Dalal]] (also Publisher) | |||
|Calcutta, India. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swipe]] | |||
|1991-01-01 | |||
|1993-01-01 | |||
|[[Jon Racherbaumer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syzygy]] | |||
|1994-07-10 | |||
| -- | |||
|[[Lee Earle]] | |||
|Phoenix, AZ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talisman]] | |||
|1970-03-06 | |||
|1971-08-13 | |||
|[[Jules Lenier]] | |||
|Resida, CA. Weekly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thayer's Magical Bulletin]] | |||
|1914-01-10 | |||
|1925-05-10 | |||
|[[Louis Christianer]] | |||
|USA | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tops]] | |||
|1936-01-10 | |||
|1957-03-10 | |||
|[[Percy Abbott]] | |||
|Colon, MI | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trapdoor]] | |||
|1983-01-10 | |||
|1998-01-10 | |||
|[[Steve Beam]] (also Publisher) | |||
|NC. | |||
|- | |||
|[[West Coast Quarterly]] | |||
|1984-11-10 | |||
|1985-08-10 | |||
|[[Earl Nelson]] | |||
|(also Publisher) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizard]] | |||
|1947-04-10 | |||
|1956-07-10 | |||
|[[George Armstrong]] und [[Jack Lamonte]] | |||
|Enfield, Englund | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizard (Selbit)]] | |||
|1905-09-10 | |||
|1910-08-10 | |||
|[[P. T. Selbit]] | |||
|London | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizard Monthly]] | |||
|1946-01-01 | |||
|1964-01-01 | |||
|Charles Bohem | |||
|Atlantic city, then Philadelphia. Began with 3 Ausgaben as the [[The Escape Wizard]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Kategorie:Worterklärungen]] | [[Kategorie:Worterklärungen]] |